skip navigation
Home Staff Staff Directory
Staff Menu
Staff

Staff Directory

Heather Whisler Principal Main Office
Vicki Lilas Asst. Principal Main Office
Donna Young Sec. To the Principal Main Office
Nancy Hund Sec. To the Asst. Principal Main Office
Clarydyan Gray-Frausto Office Clerk Main Office 

Amanda Larry

School Nurse Health Office
     
Bethany Smothers Media Specialist  Media Center (office)
Kimberly Mann Media Clerk Media Center
     
Lauren Bojanic Kindergarten Teacher 118
Katie Epps Kindergarten Teacher 112
Ashley Fearon  Kindergarten Special Education Teacher 133
Kelley Houser Kindergarten Bilingual Teacher 110
Emma Kowalski Kindergarten Teacher 122
     
Amy Fernandez First Grade Bilingual Teacher 135
Christine Gierut  First Grade Special Education Teacher 144
Karen Gomez First Grade Bilingual Special Education Teacher 138
Kathryn Granquist First Grade Teacher 115
Shelley Hoffee  First Grade Teacher 117
Megan Majic First Grade Teacher 116
Susan Krippelz First Grade Teacher 114
     
Megan Griffin Second Grade Special Education Teacher 145
Laura Klima  Second Grade Teacher 124
Candace Savage Second Grade Teacher 123
Madison Peddicord Second Grade Teacher 127
Jennifer Waller  Second Grade Bilingual Teacher 126
     
Suzie Badertscher  Third Grade Teacher 110
Matt Eichas Third Grade Teacher 107
Madeline Elmusa Third Grade Bilingual Teacher 132
Megan Griffin Third Grade Special Education Teacher 145
Taylor Jones Third Grade Teacher 108
Christine Zila  Third Grade Teacher 106
     
Karie Beck  Fourth Grade Teacher 105
Corrie Palmer  Fourth Grade Teacher 101
Maddie Richmond Fourth Grade Teacher 103
Kelly Ryan Fourth Grade Teacher 102
Gabriella Shepherd Fourth Grade Special Education Teacher 109
Wendy Wisneski Fourth Grade Bilingual Teacher 137
     
Karen Acup Fifth Grade Teacher 140
Theresa Donahue Fifth Grade Teacher 139
Samantha Lauwers  Fifth Grade Teacher 134
Melissa Lopez Fifth Grade Bilingual Teacher 139
Robyn Templin Fifth Grade Special Education Teacher 125
     
Matt Becker PE Teacher PE Office
Candice Haymond PE Teacher PE Office
Andrea Paplaski PE Teacher PE Office
Kelly Grude Art Teacher 100
Cassie Urlaub Music Teacher 100
     
Sara Rizer Reading Specialist 146
Amy Uribe  Reading Specialist 131
Mackenzie Kennedy Interventionist 131
Nicole Winterroth Learning Specialist 146
Diana Ayala  ESL Teacher 141
     
Megan Rich  Speech and Language Pathologist 113
  Speech and Language Pathologist 113
Catherine Vance Social Worker 121
Nick Niekra Social Worker (M, Tu, F) 120
Jennifer Vandervelde Psychologist 119
Leticia Rojas-Morales Occupational Therapist 113
  Physical Therapist  

Cyndi Stacy

 

Hearing Itinerant  
     
Teaching Assistant's    
Brooke Bieger    
Alyssa Billyard    
La'Trice Gonke    
Kelly Hills    
Caroline Little     
Donja Suarez    
     
Lunch Supervisors    
Carmela DiBrizzi    
Denise Kubiak    
Helen Kush    
Mary Jo Mann    
Barbra Souders    
     
Custodians    
Yolanda Alvarez Herrera    
Araceli Cabrera    
Veronica Guerrero Night Supervisor  
Christina Martinez Head Custodian   

 

Subscribe to our Mailing List!

Stay updated with what's happening at Grand Prairie Elementary School

CLICK HERE TO UNSUBSCRIBE