skip navigation
Home Staff Staff Directory
Staff

Staff Directory

Heather Whisler Principal Main Office
Vicki Lilas Asst. Principal Main Office
Kayla Walker Sec. To the Principal Main Office
Nancy Hund Sec. To the Asst. Principal Main Office
Cortney Paz Office Clerk Main Office 

Vilma Martinez Devaldivielso

School Nurse Health Office
     
Talia Kulaga Learning Resource Director Media Center (office)
Kimberly Mann Media Clerk Media Center
     
Lauren Atwood  Kindergarten Full Day  118
Emma Kowalski Kindergarten (AM/PM)  122
Juell Markowski  Kindergarten (Title 1)  131
     
Shari Bellia First Grade  117
Kathryn Granquist First Grade 115
Susan Krippelz First Grade 114
Megan Majic First Grade 116
     
Shelley Hoffee  Second Grade  127
Laura Klima  Second Grade 124
Candace Savage Second Grade 123
Jennifer Waller  Second Grade 126
     
Suzie Badertscher  Thrid Grade 110
Matt Eichas Third Grade 107
Taylor Jones Third Grade 108
Christine Zila  Third Grade 106
     
Karie Beck  Fourthh Grade  105
Theresa Donahue Fourth Grade 104
Corrie Palmer  Fourth Grade 101
Maddie Richmond Fourth Grade 103
Kelly Ryan Fourth Grade 102
     
Karen Acup Fifth Grade 140
Katie Epps Fifth Grade 138
Samantha Lauwers  Fifth Grade 133
Bethany Smothers Fifth Grade 134
     
     
Christine Gierut  Special Education Teacher  112
Ashley Murphy  Special Education Teacher 128
Gabriella Shepherd Special Education Teacher 109
Dawn Ufkin Special Education Teacher 145
Nicole Winterroth Special Education Teacher 144
Sam Wytrwal Special Education Teacher 125
     
Diana Ayala  EL 135
Madeline Elmusa EL 132
Amy Fernandez EL 139
Kelley Houser EL 141
Madison Schultz EL 136
Wendy Wisneski  EL 129
     
Matt Becker PE PE Office
Barry Dean PE PE Office
Andrea Paplaski PE PE Office
Sylvia Downing Art 111
Cassie Urlaub Music 100
     
Pat Baker Reading Specialist 146
Sara Rizer Reading Specialist 146
Amy Uribe  Interventionist 146
     
     
Megan Rich  Speech and Language Pathologist 113
Catherine VanEtten-Kahl Speech and Language Pathologist 113
Catherine Vance Social Worker 121
Autumn Wieland Social Worker (M, Tu, F) 120
Jennifer Vandervelde Psychologist 119
Leticia Rojas-Morales Occupational Therapist 113
Holly Kulovitz Physical Therapist  

Cyndi Stacy

 

Hearing Itinerant  
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
TA's    
Cindy Dissette     
La'Trice Gonke    
Kelly Hills    
Caroline Little     
Janice Slawinski    
Donna Young    
     
     
     
     
     
Lunch Supervisors    
Carmela DiBrizzi    
Denise Kubiak    
Helen Kush    
     
     
     
Custodians    
Araceli Cabrera    
Rebecca Dawson    
Veronica Guerrero Night Supervisor  
Christina Martinez Head Custodian   
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
     

 

Subscribe to our Mailing List!

Stay updated with what's happening at Grand Prairie Elementary School

CLICK HERE TO UNSUBSCRIBE